We present the consolidated report prepared by Xroniker on the wine production in 2012-16:

Country20122013201420152016
Italy45,61654,02944,20050,00050,900
France41,54842,13446,50047,00043,500
Spain31,12345,30839,50037,70039,300
United States21,65024,40023,10021,70023,900
Australia12,25912,31011,90011,90013,000
China13,51111,78011,60011,50011,400
South Africa10,56910,98211,50011,20010,500
Chile12,55412,82010,00012,87010,100
Argentina11,77814,98415,19713,3589,400
Germany9,0128,4099,2028,9009,000
Portugal6,3276,2316,1957,0006,000
Russia6,2205,2904,8805,6005,600
Romania3,3115,1133,7003,5003,300
New Zealand1,9402,4843,2042,3003,100
Greece3,1153,3432,8002,5002,600
Rest of World27,40030,40026,50028,90025,400
World257,900290,000270,000276,000267,000

 

Sourse